The GAUNTLET 5K TRAIL RUN - the MUDDIEST race around with MILITARY INSPIRED OBSTACLES!

Sat August 1, 2020 Greenville, OH US 45331 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City          State Country Clock      Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                  Time       Time                Percentage Place                 
===== === ==================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========== ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     178 Justin Hines         M      Greenville    OH    US      10:29:01.7 0:28:55.0 9:20  37  46.2       1        M 30-39      
2     378 Mandy Tegtmeyer      F      Arcanum       OH    US      10:30:41.9 0:30:37.2 9:53  37  48.7       1        F 30-39      
3     385 Todd Troutwine       M      Arcanum       OH    US      10:30:59.0 0:30:54.6 9:58  51  47.9       1        M 50-59      
4     5   Jeff Adams           M      Greenville    OH    US      10:31:18.6 0:31:15.0 10:05 48  46.3       1        M 40-49      
5     332 Ryan Shiverdecker    M      Arcanum       OH    US      10:31:32.7 0:31:26.8 10:09 45  45.0       2        M 40-49      
6     248 James Miller         M      Arcanum       OH    US      10:32:18.2 0:32:11.6 10:23 35  41.0       2        M 30-39      
7     26  Grant Beasley        M      Versailles    OH    US      10:32:29.3 0:32:23.9 10:27 15  41.5       1        M 1-19       
8     313 Jonathan Sando       M      Arcanum       OH    US      10:33:09.2 0:33:03.8 10:40 36  40.2       3        M 30-39      
9     239 Matthew Maynard      M      Winchester    IN    US      10:34:06.2 0:34:02.1 10:59 35  38.8       4        M 30-39      
10    302 Kelly Ridout         M      New Paris     OH    US      10:34:30.0 0:34:26.7 11:07 37  38.8       5        M 30-39      
11    87  Jon Cox              M      Troy          OH    US      10:36:07.0 0:36:03.6 11:38 30  36.0       6        M 30-39      
12    303 Sabrina Riley        F      Greenville    OH    US      10:36:30.4 0:36:24.8 11:45 40  41.5       1        F 40-49      
13    405 Mara Wetzel          F      Arcanum       OH    US      10:36:34.0 0:36:26.7 11:45 20  40.4       1        F 20-29      
14    299 Rodney Richard       M      Greenville    OH    US      10:37:10.4 0:37:05.7 11:58 17  35.3       2        M 1-19       
15    367 Wayne Suddarth       M      Winchester    IN    US      10:37:21.3 0:37:17.5 12:02 45  38.0       3        M 40-49      
16    259 Kyia Mustain Richard F      Greenville    OH    US      10:37:30.0 0:37:25.1 12:04 19  39.3       1        F 1-19       
17    247 Alex Mikos           M      Greenville    OH    US      10:37:50.0 0:37:40.2 12:09 32  34.6       7        M 30-39      
18    135 Christian Gentry     M      Brookville    OH    US      10:37:57.6 0:37:43.3 12:10 18  34.4       3        M 1-19       
19    331 Angel Shiverdecker   F      Arcanum       OH    US      10:38:21.0 0:38:14.9 12:20 43  40.3       2        F 40-49      
20    321 Kevin Schmiesing     M      Greenville    OH    US      10:39:31.8 0:39:23.9 12:43 46  36.2       4        M 40-49      
21    134 Cayman Gentry        F      Brookville    OH    US      10:39:55.1 0:39:39.0 12:47 13  40.5       2        F 1-19       
22    356 William Steinbrunner M      Versailles    OH    US      10:40:00.1 0:39:51.9 12:52 14  34.3       4        M 1-19       
23    145 Jose Gonzalez        M      Celina        OH    US      10:40:18.4 0:39:57.1 12:53 37  33.4       8        M 30-39      
24    223 Evan Locke           M      Greenville    OH    US      10:40:06.1 0:39:59.0 12:54 15  33.6       5        M 1-19       
25    142 Tim Goetze           M      Piqua         OH    US      10:55:30.0 0:40:11.1 12:58 33  32.6       9        M 30-39      
26    296 Danielle Reichard    F      Union City    IN    US      10:40:19.4 0:40:15.0 12:59 34  36.7       2        F 30-39      
27    67  Gloria Burns         F      Bradford      OH    US      10:41:09.4 0:40:44.5 13:09 59  44.9       1        F 50-59      
28    355 Lance Steinbrunner   M      Versailles    OH    US      10:41:22.4 0:41:12.8 13:18 42  33.6       5        M 40-49      
29    354 Jill Steinbrunner    F      Versailles    OH    US      10:41:22.7 0:41:13.3 13:18 40  36.7       3        F 40-49      
30    251 Mark Miller          M      Union City    IN    US      10:41:23.4 0:41:19.7 13:20 47  34.8       6        M 40-49      
31    125 Zach Friend          M      Greenville    OH    US      10:42:20.3 0:42:02.9 13:34 31  30.9       10       M 30-39      
32    322 Michelle Schmiesing  F      Greenville    OH    US      10:42:19.4 0:42:11.3 13:37 44  36.8       4        F 40-49      
33    133 Boyd Gentry          M      Brookville    OH    US      10:42:45.5 0:42:29.6 13:42 45  33.3       7        M 40-49      
34    55  Erika Brooker        F      Columbus      OH    US      10:42:52.5 0:42:34.7 13:44 30  34.5       3        F 30-39      
35    213 Mark Light           M      Westerville   OH    US      10:42:52.8 0:42:34.9 13:44 33  30.7       11       M 30-39      
36    61  Roger Brumbaugh      M      Piqua         OH    US      10:43:07.6 0:42:55.0 13:51 54  35.3       2        M 50-59      
37    286 Ellie Pierre         F      Greenville    OH    US      10:44:18.1 0:44:09.6 14:15 15  35.0       3        F 1-19       
38    224 Owen Locke           M      Greenville    OH    US      10:44:19.9 0:44:13.2 14:16 14  30.9       6        M 1-19       
39    188 Sophie Hurley        F      Fort Recovery OH    US      10:46:10.1 0:46:05.1 14:52 33  32.0       4        F 30-39      
40    249 Julie Miller         F      Arcanum       OH    US      10:47:03.6 0:46:50.3 15:07 31  31.4       5        F 30-39      
41    28  Rick Beck            M      Clayton       OH    US      10:47:00.2 0:46:53.0 15:07 68  36.4       1        M 60-99      
42    376 Logan Tabler         F      Greenville    OH    US      10:47:12.9 0:47:02.2 15:10 20  31.3       2        F 20-29      
43    375 John Tabler          M      Greenville    OH    US      10:47:13.1 0:47:02.4 15:10 54  32.2       3        M 50-59      
44    204 Annie Koon           F      Piqua         OH    US      10:47:48.7 0:47:27.4 15:19 38  31.5       6        F 30-39      
45    84  Andrew Collins       M      Hamilton      OH    US      10:47:51.4 0:47:29.9 15:19 35  27.8       12       M 30-39      
46    146 Justine Gonzalez     F      Celina        OH    US      10:48:14.8 0:47:54.8 15:27 29  30.7       3        F 20-29      
47    37  Marcus Bingham       M      Greenville    OH    US      10:48:33.3 0:48:21.6 15:36 27  26.7       1        M 20-29      
48    184 Robbie Howell        M      West Milton   OH    US      10:48:56.0 0:48:45.1 15:44 40  28.0       8        M 40-49      
49    404 Galen Wetzel         M      Arcanum       OH    US      10:51:08.9 0:50:55.6 16:26 60  31.2       2        M 60-99      
50    124 Olivia Friend        F      Piqua         OH    US      10:51:59.0 0:51:40.2 16:40 13  31.1       4        F 1-19       
51    123 Jeb Friend           M      Piqua         OH    US      10:51:59.0 0:51:40.8 16:40 34  25.4       13       M 30-39      
52    101 Kylie Doolin         F      New Madison   OH    US      10:52:52.2 0:52:40.4 16:59 27  27.9       4        F 20-29      
53    136 Cooper Gentry        M      Brookville    OH    US      10:53:28.4 0:53:13.0 17:10 17  24.6       7        M 1-19       
54    16  Alaina Baldasare     F      Lewisburg     OH    US      10:53:29.0 0:53:13.6 17:10 17  28.1       5        F 1-19       
55    276 Emily Palmer         F      Piqua         OH    US      10:53:49.7 0:53:29.0 17:15 37  27.9       7        F 30-39      
56    121 David Friend         M      Minster       OH    US      10:53:50.0 0:53:30.2 17:16 67  31.6       3        M 60-99      
57    105 Laura Edwards        F      Greenville    OH    US      10:54:18.4 0:54:04.2 17:27 36  27.5       8        F 30-39      
58    254 Coleton Moore        M      Casstown      OH    US      10:55:38.3 0:55:19.1 17:51 13  25.3       8        M 1-19       
59    9   Kellee Ary           F      Troy          OH    US      10:55:41.3 0:55:21.9 17:52 40  27.3       5        F 40-49      
60    255 Jason Moore          M      Casstown      OH    US      10:55:43.4 0:55:24.0 17:52 46  25.7       9        M 40-49      
61    144 Ivan Gonzalez        M      Celina        OH    US      10:55:48.3 0:55:28.4 17:54 14  24.7       9        M 1-19       
62    415 Jacob Wyne           M      New Madison   OH    US      10:56:00.6 0:55:36.0 17:56 37  24.0       14       M 30-39      
63    122 Jamy Friend          F      Greenville    OH    US      10:56:23.6 0:56:03.4 18:05 33  26.3       9        F 30-39      
64    362 Natalie Strzok       F      Cincinnati    OH    US      10:57:40.3 0:57:28.1 18:32 27  25.6       5        F 20-29      
65    27  Jeff Beasley         M      Versailles    OH    US      10:57:47.8 0:57:39.1 18:36 39  23.5       15       M 30-39      
66    81  Scott Clum           M      Greenville    OH    US      10:58:08.9 0:57:46.5 18:38 67  29.2       4        M 60-99      
67    221 Adam Locke           M      Greenville    OH    US      10:58:49.8 0:58:26.0 18:51 38  23.0       16       M 30-39      
68    222 Ashlea Locke         F      Greenville    OH    US      10:58:50.6 0:58:26.8 18:51 36  25.4       10       F 30-39      
69    1   Breanna Abney        F      Eaton         OH    US      11:03:47.7 1:03:35.8 20:31 27  23.1       6        F 20-29      
70    2   Brittani Abney       F      New Madison   OH    US      11:03:48.4 1:03:37.0 20:31 27  23.1       7        F 20-29      
71    414 Camryn Wyne          F      New Madison   OH    US      11:04:36.3 1:04:13.1 20:43 15  24.1       6        F 1-19       
72    413 Brandi Wyne          F      New Madison   OH    US      11:04:37.3 1:04:13.2 20:43 44  24.2       6        F 40-49      
73    440 Unknown Partic. 440  M                                  11:24:47.7 1:08:48.2 22:12                1        No Age Given 
74    339 Kelsey Smith         F                                  11:24:47.6 1:08:48.4 22:12 18  21.5       7        F 1-19       
75    340 Kiley Smith          F                                  11:24:48.1 1:08:48.5 22:12 14  22.8       8        F 1-19       
76    436 Unknown Partic. 436  M                                  11:25:08.5 1:09:59.7 22:35                2        No Age Given 
77    289 Josh Pierre          M      Greenville    OH    US      11:14:38.4 1:14:28.2 24:01 42  18.6       10       M 40-49      
78    288 Jennifer Pierre      F      Greenville    OH    US      11:14:38.3 1:14:28.6 24:01 39  20.2       11       F 30-39      
79    287 Emily Pierre         F      Greenville    OH    US      11:14:39.2 1:14:29.8 24:02 13  21.5       9        F 1-19       
80    326 Wyatt Sharp          M      Greenville    OH    US      11:27:58.7 1:27:51.6 28:21 23  14.7       2        M 20-29      
81    263 Rachel Neal          F      Greenville    OH    US      11:31:18.6 1:30:55.8 29:20 32  16.2       12       F 30-39      


Male No Age Provided
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Unknown Partic. 440 440     73      M               1:08:48.2 
2     Unknown Partic. 436 436     76      M               1:09:59.7 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Grant Beasley    26  15  7       M      Versailles OH US 32:23.9 
2     Rodney Richard   299 17  14      M      Greenville OH US 37:05.7 
3     Christian Gentry 135 18  18      M      Brookville OH US 37:43.3 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Marcus Bingham 37  27  47      M      Greenville OH US 48:21.6   
2     Wyatt Sharp    326 23  80      M      Greenville OH US 1:27:51.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Justin Hines   178 37  1       M      Greenville OH US 28:55.0 
2     James Miller   248 35  6       M      Arcanum OH US    32:11.6 
3     Jonathan Sando 313 36  8       M      Arcanum OH US    33:03.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jeff Adams        5   48  4       M      Greenville OH US 31:15.0 
2     Ryan Shiverdecker 332 45  5       M      Arcanum OH US    31:26.8 
3     Wayne Suddarth    367 45  15      M      Winchester IN US 37:17.5 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Todd Troutwine  385 51  3       M      Arcanum OH US    30:54.6 
2     Roger Brumbaugh 61  54  36      M      Piqua OH US      42:55.0 
3     John Tabler     375 54  43      M      Greenville OH US 47:02.4 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Rick Beck    28  68  41      M      Clayton OH US 46:53.0 
2     Galen Wetzel 404 60  49      M      Arcanum OH US 50:55.6 
3     David Friend 121 67  56      M      Minster OH US 53:30.2 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kyia Mustain Richard 259 19  16      F      Greenville OH US 37:25.1 
2     Cayman Gentry        134 13  21      F      Brookville OH US 39:39.0 
3     Ellie Pierre         286 15  37      F      Greenville OH US 44:09.6 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mara Wetzel      405 20  13      F      Arcanum OH US    36:26.7 
2     Logan Tabler     376 20  42      F      Greenville OH US 47:02.2 
3     Justine Gonzalez 146 29  46      F      Celina OH US     47:54.8 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mandy Tegtmeyer   378 37  2       F      Arcanum OH US    30:37.2 
2     Danielle Reichard 296 34  26      F      Union City IN US 40:15.0 
3     Erika Brooker     55  30  34      F      Columbus OH US   42:34.7 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sabrina Riley      303 40  12      F      Greenville OH US 36:24.8 
2     Angel Shiverdecker 331 43  19      F      Arcanum OH US    38:14.9 
3     Jill Steinbrunner  354 40  29      F      Versailles OH US 41:13.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Gloria Burns 67  59  27      F      Bradford OH US 40:44.5 

Additional results can be found at http://www.speedy-feet.com.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.