The GAUNTLET 5K TRAIL RUN - the MUDDIEST race around with MILITARY INSPIRED OBSTACLES!

Sat August 1, 2020 Greenville, OH US 45331 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City        State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                             Time       Time                 Percentage Place                 
===== === ================= ====== =========== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     368 Connor Super      M                                10:43:30.8 0:28:27.8  9:11  23  45.4       1        M 20-29      
2     235 Dalton Marker     M      Rossburg    OH    US      10:43:53.9 0:28:50.8  9:18  17  45.3       1        M 1-19       
3     931 Joe Moriarity     M      Richmond    IN    US      10:49:01.5 0:33:58.4  10:58 26  38.1       2        M 20-29      
4     330 Nicholas Shilt    M                                10:49:19.1 0:34:14.5  11:03 35  38.6       1        M 30-39      
5     344 Scott Snell       M      Greenville  OH    US      10:51:04.0 0:36:00.0  11:37 53  41.8       1        M 50-59      
6     198 Rob Karban        M                                10:55:13.4 0:40:08.9  12:57 44  35.0       1        M 40-49      
7     6   Ami Anthony       F      Greenville  OH    US      10:40:29.6 0:40:23.6  13:02 35  36.7       1        F 30-39      
8     294 Christopher Reed  M                                10:55:54.8 0:40:35.9  13:06 23  31.9       3        M 20-29      
9     366 Maia Stump        F      Bradford    OH    US      10:58:18.2 0:43:12.0  13:56 18  34.2       1        F 1-19       
10    351 Micah Stacy       M      Covington   OH    US      10:58:18.5 0:43:12.6  13:56 16  30.6       2        M 1-19       
11    412 Bailey Wyan       F      Piqua       OH    US      10:58:19.0 0:43:12.8  13:56 19  34.0       2        F 1-19       
12    381 Ross Thayer       M      Greenville  OH    US      10:58:18.8 0:43:13.3  13:57 18  30.0       3        M 1-19       
13    210 Nathan Leeper     M      Rossburg    OH    US      10:59:00.9 0:43:50.1  14:08 39  30.9       2        M 30-39      
14    209 Mercedes Leeper   F      Rossburg    OH    US      10:59:01.2 0:43:50.2  14:08 13  36.6       3        F 1-19       
15    316 Andrew Schaffer   M                                10:59:38.8 0:44:24.7  14:20 28  29.1       4        M 20-29      
16    33  Lonnie Beisner    M      Arcanum     OH    US      11:00:07.4 0:45:01.7  14:32 53  33.4       2        M 50-59      
17    305 Joshua Robbins    M                                11:04:28.1 0:49:16.9  15:54 36  26.9       3        M 30-39      
18    433 Matt Hunt         M                  OH    US      11:04:47.8 0:49:43.2  16:02 29  26.0       5        M 20-29      
19    308 Brady Rogers      M      Union City  IN    US      10:55:36.6 0:55:22.1  17:52 32  23.5       4        M 30-39      
20    319 Hillary Schleiger F                                11:11:43.0 0:56:31.3  18:14 26  26.0       1        M 60-99      
21    225 Ken Long          M                                11:12:01.1 0:56:42.6  18:18 41  24.2       2        M 40-49      
22    327 Sarah Sheard      F                                11:14:44.2 0:59:30.8  19:12 30  24.7       2        F 30-39      
23    167 Lilly Hayes       F      Greenville  OH    US      11:17:04.1 1:01:47.9  19:56 15  25.0       4        F 1-19       
24    163 Ally Hayes        F      Greenville  OH    US      11:17:04.3 1:01:48.4  19:56 21  23.8       1        F 20-29      
25    166 Emily Hayes       F      Greenville  OH    US      11:17:04.2 1:01:48.5  19:56 21  23.8       2        F 20-29      
26    164 Annie Hayes       F      Greenville  OH    US      11:17:05.0 1:01:48.7  19:56 18  23.9       5        F 1-19       
27    192 Sarah Jeffers     F      Union City  IN    US      11:18:01.6 1:02:36.8  20:12 46  25.3       1        F 40-49      
28    3   Aaron Acker       M      Mill Creek  IN    US      11:18:52.1 1:03:42.3  20:33 29  20.3       6        M 20-29      
29    4   Samantha Acker    F      Mill Creek  IN    US      11:18:50.5 1:03:43.2  20:33 29  23.1       3        F 20-29      
30    283 Greg Pfahl        M                                11:20:15.9 1:05:03.7  20:59 52  22.9       3        M 50-59      
31    357 Emily Stephens    F                                11:20:42.9 1:05:24.9  21:06                1        No Age Given 
32    358 Joe Stephens      M                                11:20:43.3 1:05:26.2  21:07                1        No Age Given 
33    30  Dawn Beisner      F      Greenville  OH    US      11:20:55.6 1:05:51.5  21:15 47  24.2       2        F 40-49      
34    32  Kevin Beisner     M      Greenville  OH    US      11:21:03.8 1:05:59.9  21:17 49  22.1       3        M 40-49      
35    418 David Young       M                                11:21:41.2 1:06:23.8  21:25 38  20.3       5        M 30-39      
36    147 Kristen Gosnell   F                                11:22:21.9 1:07:08.5  21:40 39  22.4       3        F 30-39      
37    424 B. Beisner        M      Greenville  OH    US      11:22:23.8 1:07:18.5  21:43 11  22.1       4        M 1-19       
38    388 Joey Tutterrow    F      Hagerstown  IN    US      11:22:34.6 1:07:24.9  21:45 48  23.9       3        F 40-49      
39    31  Donald Beisner    M      Greenville  OH    US      11:22:31.5 1:07:26.1  21:45 55  22.7       4        M 50-59      
40    245 Jason Meeks       M                                11:22:46.3 1:07:31.8  21:47 32  19.3       6        M 30-39      
41    345 Becky Snyder      F      Greenville  OH    US      11:08:05.5 1:07:42.6  21:51 49  24.1       4        F 40-49      
42    425 Scott Beisner     M      Greenville  OH    US      11:23:23.8 1:08:17.3  22:02 50  21.5       5        M 50-59      
43    277 Cassie Paulus     F                                11:24:21.6 1:09:09.7  22:19 23  21.3       4        F 20-29      
44    161 Amanda Hay        F      Richmond    IN    US      11:24:27.6 1:09:18.3  22:21 38  21.6       4        F 30-39      
45    86  Nicki Cook        F                                11:24:36.4 1:09:24.4  22:23 41  21.9       5        F 40-49      
46    25  Dena Beach        F      New Paris   OH    US      11:25:02.3 1:09:54.2  22:33 35  21.2       5        F 30-39      
47    66  Brittany Burnelto F                                11:26:17.1 1:11:03.8  22:55 29  20.7       5        F 20-29      
48    70  Kim Carico        F                                11:26:18.5 1:11:04.9  22:56 39  21.2       6        F 30-39      
49    62  Kevin Bryant      M                                11:27:07.4 1:11:52.6  23:11 32  18.1       7        M 30-39      
50    419 Kara Young        F                                11:27:07.8 1:11:52.8  23:11 35  20.6       7        F 30-39      
51    191 Jacob Jeffers     M                                11:29:34.5 1:13:45.3  23:48 16  17.9                             
52    958 Lacee Runyon      F      Richmond    IN    US      11:30:40.8 1:15:32.5  24:22 16  20.1                             
53    434 Parker Smith      M      Richmond    IN    US      11:30:40.4 1:15:32.8  24:22 19  17.1                             
54    957 Alec Runyon       M      Richmond    IN    US      11:30:46.5 1:15:37.8  24:24 18  17.2                             
55    959 Eli McCoy         M      Centerville IN    US      11:30:47.2 1:15:39.2  24:24 13  18.5                             
56    930 Bob Covington     M      Centerville IN    US      11:32:18.7 1:17:10.3  24:54 64  21.3                             
57    99  Miles Dixon       M                                11:20:05.1 11:20:05.1 39:23 29  1.9        7        M 20-29      


Male No Age Provided
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Joe Stephens 358     32      M               1:05:26.2 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Dalton Marker 235 17  2       M      Rossburg OH US   28:50.8 
2     Micah Stacy   351 16  10      M      Covington OH US  43:12.6 
3     Ross Thayer   381 18  12      M      Greenville OH US 43:13.3 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Connor Super     368 23  1       M                     28:27.8 
2     Joe Moriarity    931 26  3       M      Richmond IN US 33:58.4 
3     Christopher Reed 294 23  8       M                     40:35.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Nicholas Shilt 330 35  4       M                     34:14.5 
2     Nathan Leeper  210 39  13      M      Rossburg OH US 43:50.1 
3     Joshua Robbins 305 36  17      M                     49:16.9 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Rob Karban    198 44  6       M                       40:08.9   
2     Ken Long      225 41  21      M                       56:42.6   
3     Kevin Beisner 32  49  34      M      Greenville OH US 1:05:59.9 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Scott Snell    344 53  5       M      Greenville OH US 36:00.0   
2     Lonnie Beisner 33  53  16      M      Arcanum OH US    45:01.7   
3     Greg Pfahl     283 52  30      M                       1:05:03.7 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Hillary Schleiger 319 26  20      F               56:31.3 


Female No Age Provided
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Emily Stephens 357     31      F               1:05:24.9 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Maia Stump      366 18  9       F      Bradford OH US 43:12.0 
2     Bailey Wyan     412 19  11      F      Piqua OH US    43:12.8 
3     Mercedes Leeper 209 13  14      F      Rossburg OH US 43:50.2 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Ally Hayes     163 21  24      F      Greenville OH US 1:01:48.4 
2     Emily Hayes    166 21  25      F      Greenville OH US 1:01:48.5 
3     Samantha Acker 4   29  29      F      Mill Creek IN US 1:03:43.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Ami Anthony     6   35  7       F      Greenville OH US 40:23.6   
2     Sarah Sheard    327 30  22      F                       59:30.8   
3     Kristen Gosnell 147 39  36      F                       1:07:08.5 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Sarah Jeffers  192 46  27      F      Union City IN US 1:02:36.8 
2     Dawn Beisner   30  47  33      F      Greenville OH US 1:05:51.5 
3     Joey Tutterrow 388 48  38      F      Hagerstown IN US 1:07:24.9 

Additional results can be found at http://www.speedy-feet.com.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.