Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016
Result Set --- Select Results --- Elite Division - 8:45 AM Wave
8:45 AM Wave - Elites Only
9:20 AM Wave Participants
9:20 AM Wave - 14 & Older
9:40 AM Wave Participants
9:40 AM Wave - 14 & Older
10:00 AM Wave Participants
10:00 AM Wave - 14 & Older
Female Teams
Female Teams
Male Teams
Male Teams
Coed Teams
Coed Teams
Kids 6-8 11:00 AM Wave
Kids Obstacle Course 6-8 yrs old @ 11:00 AM Wave
Kids 9-11 11:20 AM Wave
Kids Obstacle Course 9-11 yrs old @ 11:20 AM Wave
Kids 12-13 11:40 AM Wave
Kids Obstacle Course 12-13 yrs old @ 11:40 AM Wave
Heros Team Challenge 12:00 PM Wave
Teams of 5 - Heroes Challenge @ 12 Noon Wave (Active Military, Veterans, First Responders Only)
Participant Lookup & Tracking Kids Age Group Results Elite Age Group Results Individual Overall Results Individual Age Group Results Individual Overall by Gender Results Team Results --- Select Results --- Elite Division - 8:45 AM Wave
8:45 AM Wave - Elites Only
9:20 AM Wave Participants
9:20 AM Wave - 14 & Older
9:40 AM Wave Participants
9:40 AM Wave - 14 & Older
10:00 AM Wave Participants
10:00 AM Wave - 14 & Older
Kids 11:00 AM Wave
Kids Obstacle Course 6-13 years @ 11:00 AM Wave
Kids 11:20 AM Wave
Kids Obstacle Course 6-13 years @ 11:20 AM Wave
Participant Lookup & Tracking Individuals Age Group Results Elite Age Group Results Kids Age Group Results --- Select Results --- Kids 11:00 AM Wave
Kids Obstacle Course 6-13 Yr. Olds @ 11:00 AM Wave
Kids 11:20 AM Wave
Kids Obstacle Course 6-13 years @ 11:20 AM Wave
Kids 11:40 AM Wave
Kids Obstacle Course 6-13 years @ 11:40 AM Wave
Elite Division - 8:45 AM Wave
8:45 AM Wave - Elites Only
9:20 AM Wave Participants
9:20 AM Wave
9:40 AM Wave Participants
9:40 AM Wave
10:00 AM Wave Participants
10:00 AM Wave
10:20 AM Wave Participants
10:20 AM Wave
10:40 AM Wave Participants
10:40 AM Wave
11:00 AM Wave Participants
11:00 AM Wave
11:20 AM Wave Participants
11:20 AM Wave
11:40 AM Wave Participants
11:40 AM Wave
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Results Kids Division Age Group Results Open Division Age Group Results --- Select Results --- Kids Obstacle Course Finish Results
Kids Obstacle Course
Elite Division
9:00 AM Wave
9:20 Wave Participants
9:20 AM Wave
9:40 AM Wave Participants
9:40 AM Wave
10:00 AM Wave Participants
10:00 AM Wave
10:20 AM Wave Participants
10:20 AM Wave
10:40 AM Wave Participants
10:40 AM Wave
11:00 AM Wave Participants
11:00 AM Wave
11:20 AM Wave Participants
11:20 AM Wave
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Report - All Male Team Team Report - All Female Team Team Report - Coed Team
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City             State Country Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                   Time       Time                Percentage Place                        
===== === ================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     707 Doug Snyder        M      Gautier          MS    US      38:46.51   38:46.51        49             1        M Overall           
2     723 Brian Huttner      M      TheodoreTheodore AL    US      42:48.99   42:48.99        26             1        M 14-29             
3     710 Jeremy Davis       M      Ocean Springs    MS    US      42:57.72   42:57.72        36             1        M 30-49             
4     728 Paul Kocke         M      Ocean Springs    MS    US      43:20.43   43:20.43        35             2        M 30-49             
5     734 Luc Wallis         M      Ocean Springs    MS    US      43:41.24   43:41.24        37             3        M 30-49             
6     700 Tarzan Treadway II M      Ocean Springs    MS    US      44:25.68   44:25.68        46             4        M 30-49             
7     718 Joshua Levens      M      Moss Point       MS    US      44:56.35   44:56.35        25             2        M 14-29             
8     733 Cicely Wallis      F      Ocean Springs    MS    US      45:01.68   45:01.68        36             1        F Overall           
9     711 Halston Bowman     M      Alexandria       LA    US      45:53.22   45:53.22        16             3        M 14-29             
10    701 Camron Lewis       M      Grand bay        AL    US      46:10.90   46:10.90        29             4        M 14-29             
11    704 wesley Lewis       M      Grand Bay        AL    US      46:19.98   46:19.98        37             5        M 30-49             
12    703 Byron Hamilton     M      Moss Point       MS    US      47:00.58   47:00.58        37             6        M 30-49             
13    717 Pam Earls          F      Wesson           MS    US      50:38.02   50:38.02        46             1        F 30-49             
14    720 Patrick Pierce     M      Moss Point       MS    US      51:54.62   51:54.62        29             5        M 14-29             
15    726 Kelly Platt        F      Moss Point       MS    US      51:57.66   51:57.66        34             2        F 30-49             
16    713 Victor Guzman      M      Ocean Springs    MS    US      52:16.64   52:16.64        38             7        M 30-49             
17    709 Cory Thompson      M      Pascagoula       MS    US      52:40.60   52:40.60        41             8        M 30-49             
18    731 Kristy Spurlock    F      Raymond          MS    US      53:58.86   53:58.86        44             3        F 30-49             
19    719 Leslie Hegarty     M      Hanover          PA    US      54:22.01   54:22.01        51             1        M 50-99             
20    708 Lauren Baber       F      Moss Point       MS    US      1:00:08.18 1:00:08.18      41             4        F 30-49             
21    722 Rachel Mercer      F      Pascagoula       MS    US      1:00:41.43 1:00:41.43      43             5        F 30-49             
22    724 Donna Hodge        F      Brookhaven       MS    US      1:00:51.11 1:00:51.11      54             1        F 50-99             
23    725 Don Hodge          M      Brookhaven       MS    US      1:00:56.75 1:00:56.75      52             2        M 50-99             
24    714 Kandyce Clark      F      Lucedale         MS    US      1:01:53.43 1:01:53.43      27             1        F 14-29             
25    705 Sandie Smith       F      Brookhaven       MS    US      1:02:54.23 1:02:54.23      47             6        F 30-49             
26    716 Emily Britt        F      Wesson           MS    US      1:03:37.59 1:03:37.59      27             2        F 14-29             
27    715 Julie Smith        F      Wesson           MS    US      1:03:38.18 1:03:38.18      20             3        F 14-29             
28    721 LeeAnn Bates       F      Mccomb           MS    US      1:03:42.65 1:03:42.65      47             7        F 30-49             
29    702 Chailion Shepherd  F      Lucedale         MS    US      1:06:17.20 1:06:17.20      27             4        F 14-29             
30    706 Stephen Smith      M      Ocean Springs    MS    US      1:08:58.33 1:08:58.33      52             3        M 50-99             
31    729 Staci Kocke        F      Ocean Springs    MS    US      1:25:52.98 1:25:52.98      34             8        F 30-49             
32    730 LaShanda Taylor    F      Jackson          MS    US      1:57:56.80 1:57:56.80      45             9        F 30-49             


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Doug Snyder 707 49  1       M      Gautier MS US 38:46.51 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Cicely Wallis 733 36  8       F      Ocean Springs MS US 45:01.68 


Male 14 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======== 
1     Brian Huttner  723 26  2       M      TheodoreTheodore AL US 42:48.99 
2     Joshua Levens  718 25  7       M      Moss Point MS US       44:56.35 
3     Halston Bowman 711 16  9       M      Alexandria LA US       45:53.22 


Male 30 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Jeremy Davis 710 36  3       M      Ocean Springs MS US 42:57.72 
2     Paul Kocke   728 35  4       M      Ocean Springs MS US 43:20.43 
3     Luc Wallis   734 37  5       M      Ocean Springs MS US 43:41.24 


Male 50 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Leslie Hegarty 719 51  19      M      Hanover PA US       54:22.01   
2     Don Hodge      725 52  23      M      Brookhaven MS US    1:00:56.75 
3     Stephen Smith  706 52  30      M      Ocean Springs MS US 1:08:58.33 


Female 14 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Kandyce Clark 714 27  24      F      Lucedale MS US 1:01:53.43 
2     Emily Britt   716 27  26      F      Wesson MS US   1:03:37.59 
3     Julie Smith   715 20  27      F      Wesson MS US   1:03:38.18 


Female 30 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Pam Earls       717 46  13      F      Wesson MS US     50:38.02 
2     Kelly Platt     726 34  15      F      Moss Point MS US 51:57.66 
3     Kristy Spurlock 731 44  18      F      Raymond MS US    53:58.86 


Female 50 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Donna Hodge 724 54  22      F      Brookhaven MS US 1:00:51.11 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.