Bermuda Triple Challenge 2021

Fri March 19 - Sun March 21, 2021 Hamilton, BM 0000

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015
Result Set --- Select Results --- Individual (UFR)
Individuals Division (FRIDAY Argus Urban Foot Race)
CompetitiveTeam of 2 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race FRIDAY
CompetitiveTeam of 3 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race FRIDAY
CompetitiveTeam of 4 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race FRIDAY
Corporate Team of 4 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race FRIDAY
Competitive Junior Team of 4 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race FRIDAY
CompetitiveTeam of 5 (UFR))
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race FRIDAY
Fun Run Team of 2 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race FRIDAY
Fun Run Team of 3 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race FRIDAY
Fun Run Team of 4 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race FRIDAY
Fun Run Team of 5 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race FRIDAY
Individual (IC)
Individuals Division (SATURDAY Sun Life Island Challenge)
CompetitiveTeam of 2 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge SATURDAY
CompetitiveTeam of 3 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge SATURDAY
CompetitiveTeam of 4 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge SATURDAY
Corporate Team of 4 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge SATURDAY
Competitive Junior Team of 4 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge SATURDAY
CompetitiveTeam of 5 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge SATURDAY
Fun Run Team of 2 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge SATURDAY
Fun Run Team of 3 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge SATURDAY
Fun Run Team of 4 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge SATURDAY
Fun Run Team of 5 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge SATURDAY
Individual (RC)
Individuals Division (SUNDAY Chubb Royal Challenge)
CompetitiveTeam of 2 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team Chubb Royal Challenge SUNDAY
CompetitiveTeam of 3 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team Chubb Royal Challenge SUNDAY
CompetitiveTeam of 4 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team Chubb Royal Challenge SUNDAY
Corporate Team of 4 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team Chubb Royal Challenge SUNDAY
Competitive Junior Team of 4 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team Chubb Royal Challenge SUNDAY
CompetitiveTeam of 5 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team Chubb Royal Challenge SUNDAY
Fun Run Team of 2 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Chubb Royal Challenge SUNDAY
Fun Run Team of 3 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Chubb Royal Challenge SUNDAY
Fun Run Team of 4 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Chubb Royal Challenge SUNDAY
Fun Run Team of 5 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Chubb Royal Challenge SUNDAY
Participant Lookup & Tracking Overall Triple Challenge Results 2020 Charity Team Overall Triple Challenge Results 2020 Competitive Teams Overall Triple Challenge Results 2020 INDIVIDUALS --- Select Results --- Individual (UFR)
Individuals Division (FRIDAY Argus Urban Foot Race $80 per person)
CompetitiveTeam of 4 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge SUNDAY ($80 per person)
Fun Run Team of 4 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge SUNDAY ($60 per person)
Fun Run Team of 3 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge SUNDAY ($60 per person)
Fun Run Team of 2 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge SUNDAY ($60 per person)
Fun Run Team of 5 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge SATURDAY ($60 per person)
Fun Run Team of 4 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge SATURDAY ($60 per person)
Fun Run Team of 3 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge SATURDAY ($60 per person)
Fun Run Team of 2 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge SATURDAY ($60 per person)
Fun Run Team of 5 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race FRIDAY ($60 per person)
Fun Run Team of 4 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race FRIDAY ($60 per person)
Fun Run Team of 3 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race FRIDAY ($60 per person)
Fun Run Team of 2 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race FRIDAY ($60 per person)
Competitive Junior Team of 4 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge SUNDAY ($80 per person)
Corporate Team of 4 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge SUNDAY ($80 per person)
CompetitiveTeam of 5 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge SUNDAY ($80 per person)
CompetitiveTeam of 3 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge SUNDAY ($80 per person)
Individual (IC)
Individuals Division (SATURDAY Sun Life Island Challenge $80 per person)
CompetitiveTeam of 2 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge SUNDAY ($80 per person)
CompetitiveTeam of 2 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge SATURDAY ($80 per person)
Competitive Junior Team of 4 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge SATURDAY ($80 per person)
Corporate Team of 4 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge SATURDAY ($80 per person)
CompetitiveTeam of 5 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge SATURDAY ($80 per person)
CompetitiveTeam of 4 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge SATURDAY ($80 per person)
CompetitiveTeam of 3 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge SATURDAY ($80 per person)
Competitive Junior Team of 4 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race FRIDAY ($80 per person)
Corporate Team of 4 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race FRIDAY ($80 per person)
CompetitiveTeam of 5 (UFR))
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race FRIDAY ($80 per person)
CompetitiveTeam of 4 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race FRIDAY ($80 per person)
CompetitiveTeam of 3 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race FRIDAY ($80 per person)
CompetitiveTeam of 2 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race FRIDAY ($80 per person)
Individual (RC)
Individuals Division (SUNDAY CHUBB Royal Challenge $80 per person)
Fun Run Team of 5 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge SUNDAY ($60 per person)
Participant Lookup & Tracking Overall Triple Challenge Results 2019 Individual Results Overall Triple Challenge Results 2019 Charity Team Results Overall Triple Challenge Results 2019 Competitive Team Results --- Select Results --- Individual (UFR)
Individuals Division (Argus Urban Foot Race)
Competitive Junior Team of 4 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 4 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Junior Team of 4 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 3 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 2 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 4 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Junior Team of 4 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 5 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 3 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 2 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Junior Team of 4 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 5 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 4 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 3 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 2 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Corporate Team of 4 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Individual (IC)
Individuals Division (Sun Life Island Challenge), Individuals Division (Bermuda Triple Challenge)
CompetitiveTeam of 5 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 4 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 3 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Competitive Junior Team of 4 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Competitive Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable) , Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable) , Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Corporate Team of 4 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Competitive Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 5 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Competitive Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 4 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Competitive Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 3 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Competitive Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Competitive Junior Team of 4 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Corporate Team of 4 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 5 (UFR))
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 4 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 3 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Individual (RC)
Individuals Division (CHUBB Royal Challenge)
Fun Run Team of 5 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Individual (UFR)
Individuals Divison (Argus Urban Foot Race)
Adult Team of 4 (RC) Mixed
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (IC) Female
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (IC) Mixed
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (RC) Male
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (RC) Male
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Junior Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Corporate Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Services team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (RC) Female
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (RC) Female
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (IC) Mixed
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (RC) Mixed
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (RC) Male
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (RC) Female
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (RC) Mixed
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (BTC) Mixed
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (BTC) Female
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (BTC) Mixed
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (BTC) Mixed
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (BTC) Male
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (BTC) Female
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (IC) Male
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (IC) Female
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Individual (IC)
Individuals Divison (Sun Life Island Challenge), Individuals Divison (Bermuda Triple Challenge)
Adult Team of 2 (UFR) Mixed
Argus Urban Foot Race
Individual (RC)
Individuals Divison (CHUBB Royal Challenge)
Junior Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 4 (UFR) All Male
Argus Urban Foot Race
Corporate Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Services Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (UFR
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 4 (UFR) Female
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 4 (UFR) Mixed
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 2 (UFR) Female
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 3 (UFR) Male
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 4 (IC) Mixed
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (UFR) Female
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 3 (UFR) Mixed
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 2 (UFR) Male
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 4 (IC) Male
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (IC)
Sun Life Island Challenge
Junior Team of 4 (IC)
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Corporate Team of 4 (IC)
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Services Team of 4 (IC)
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (IC)
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (IC) Female
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (BTC) Female
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Participant Lookup & Tracking Bermuda Triple Challenge 2017 Series - Individuals (Friday/Saturday) Bermuda Triple Challenge 2017 Series - Teams (Friday/Saturday) Overall Triple Challenge Results - Individuals(Final) Overall Triple Challenge Results - Teams(Final) --- Select Results --- Elite Individual (UFR)
Elite Individual (Argus Urban Foot Race)
Adult Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Teams (2 on Team)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Youth Teams (4 on Team)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
America Cup Sailing (4 on Team)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Services Team (4 on Team)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Corporate Teams (4 on Team)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Teams (4 on Team)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Services team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Services team of 4 (IC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Corporate Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Junior Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (IC)
KRyS Global Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Elite Individual (IC)
Elite Individual (KRyS Global Island Challenge), Elite Individual (Bermuda Triple Challenge)
Services Team of 4 (IC)
KRyS Global Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Corporate Team of 4 (IC)
KRyS Global Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Junior Team of 4 (IC)
KRyS Global Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (IC)
KRyS Global Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (IC)
KRyS Global Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (UFR
Argus Urban Foot Race
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (U
Argus Urban Foot Race
Services Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Corporate Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Junior Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 2 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Elite Individual (RC)
Elite Individual (CHUBB Royal Challenge)
Adult Team of 4 (BTC)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Urban Foot Race (RSU)
Urban Foot Race
RSU Island Challenge
Island Challenge
RSU Royal Challenge
Royal Challenge
BTC (RSU)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Race Placement Participant Name    Gun Time Age Group Place Pace  Bib Number Gender Age Age Grade Percent Team Name                                
============== =================== ======== =============== ===== ========== ====== === ================= ======================================== 
1              Isandah Kokello     0:39:24                  21:08 206        M      29  18.6              Certified Public Assassins 
                                                                                                          Isandah Kokello                          
                                                                                                          Franco Kwan                              
                                                                                                          Stuart Welman                            
                                                                                                          Daniel Swanepoel                         
2              Johannes Meyer      0:40:40                  21:49 216        M      28  18.0              The Incapables             
                                                                                                          Johannes Meyer                           
                                                                                                          Justin Edmunds                           
                                                                                                          Michael Garde                            
                                                                                                          Grant Davidson                           
3              Jonathan Cook       0:43:24                  23:17 204        M      28  16.9              Chubb A                    
                                                                                                          Jonathan Cook                            
                                                                                                          Temar Richards                           
                                                                                                          Sean Ringsted                            
                                                                                                          Mike Lister                              
4              Aidan Mills         0:44:00                  23:36 214        M      31  16.7              Cunning Stunts             
                                                                                                          Aidan Mills                              
                                                                                                          Shirley Ng                               
                                                                                                          Corey Brome                              
                                                                                                          Spencer Brown                            
5              Mark Pickering      0:44:43                  23:59 207        M      43  17.7              The Electric Ninjas        
                                                                                                          Mark Pickering                           
                                                                                                          Giselle Yeung                            
                                                                                                          Keith Nelson                             
                                                                                                          marcus foley                             
6              Derek Farmer        0:53:00                  28:26 210        M      31  13.9              The (Big) 4 Accountants    
                                                                                                          Derek Farmer                             
                                                                                                          Laura Graham                             
                                                                                                          Lynn Chelagat                            
                                                                                                          Glen England                             
7              Meadhbh Callanan    0:55:52                  29:58 209        F      26  14.9              We Showed Up               
                                                                                                          Meadhbh Callanan                         
                                                                                                          Egor Nesterenko                          
                                                                                                          Bianca van Heerden                       
                                                                                                          Arnold Luima                             
8              Michael Jordaan     0:58:30                  31:23 208        M      26  12.5              Scrambled Legs             
                                                                                                          Michael Jordaan                          
                                                                                                          Michael Capendale                        
                                                                                                          Siobhan Doyle                            
                                                                                                          Evaline Kessy                            
9              Christian Hauggaard 1:01:22                  32:55 205        M      27  12.0              CHUBB B                    
                                                                                                          Christian Hauggaard                      
                                                                                                          Andre Retief                             
                                                                                                          Marieko Paul                             
                                                                                                          Karen Gonsalves                          
10             Cornel Greyling     1:04:31                  34:37 215        M      25  11.4              AMC                        
                                                                                                          Cornel Greyling                          
                                                                                                          Simone Strauss                           
                                                                                                          Riaan Engelbrecht                        
                                                                                                          Elizna Morkel                            

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.